Transport

The school has its own buses which pick up and drop the children from the arranged bus stops at the scheduled time. A fleet of buses ply on 14 bus routes which cover most of the areas of Yamunanagar & Jagadhri and their outskirts.
 

Buses Route

  • BUS No : A - 1

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
SONDHI MOHALLA 6:40  
CITY CENTRE 6:40  
GURU NANAK KHALSA COLLEGE 6:45  
AZAD NAGAR 6:45  
SHASTRI COLONY 6:50  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
JAI HOUSE (INDUSTRIAL AREA)   7:25
JYOTI PALACE   7:25
POLICE STATION CITY   7:25
METRO HOTEL   7:30
GUJRAL ELECTRIC STORE   7:30
PREM NAGAR   7:30
THAPAR GROUND   7:30
ASHOKA PAINTS (FOUNTAIN CHOWK)   7:30
BHATIA BUILDING   7:30
THAPAR TAILOR   7:35
SCHOOL   7:45
 
  • BUS No : A - 2

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
POLICE LINE (JAGADHRI) 6:30  
BOMBAY FURNITURE 6:35  
RAKSHAK VIHAR 6:35  
SAI DHARAM KANTA 6:35  
CIVIL HOSPITAL (JAGADHRI) 6:40  
St. THOMAS SCHOOL 6:40  
CIVIL LINES 6:40  
JHANDA CHOWK 6:45  
KHERA BAZAR 6:45  
PANSARI BAZAR 6:45  
MANOCHA HOSPITAL 6:50  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
BUS STAND (YAMUNA NAGAR)   7:25
MAYA PALACE   7:25
KUMAR MALL   7:25
SARNI CHOWK   7:30
JABBI WALA GURDWARA   7:30
DUSHEHRA GROUND   7:30
RAVI HOSPITAL   7:35
GALAXY CHOWK   7:35
SCHOOL   7:45
 
  • BUS No : B - 1

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
KAKA TAXI STAND 6:40  
JAIN CHAKKI 6:40  
KAVERI GAS 6:45  
ROYAL GYM 6:45  
MAHARANA PARTAP PARK 6:45  
PYARA CHOWK 6:50  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
TIKONA PARK   7:25
SANTPURA   7:25
AHUJA HARDWARE STORE   7:25
MEHBOOB STUDIO   7:30
SAYA CHANNEL   7:30
SCHOOL   7:40
 
  • BUS No : B - 2

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
JAMMU COLONY (PETROL PUMP) 6:40  
CAMP (MAIN ROAD) 6:40  
QUALITY FURNITURE 6:40  
CHAND PUR 6:45  
SHIV SHANKAR SCHOOL 6:50  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
DAWAT-E-PLAZA   7:25
VIKRAM BHARTI HOSPITAL   7:25
N.G. MALL   7:25
MADHU COLONY   7:30
SCHOOL   7:40
 
  • BUS No : C - 1

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
STATION CHOWK 6:40  
CANAL REST HOUSE 6:40  
RADAUR ROAD (MASJID) 6:45  
ANAND MARKET 6:45  
GEETA BHAWAN 6:50  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
AGGARSAIN CHOWK   7:25
HUDA SECT-15 (JHOTA ROAD)   7:25
KOHLI HOSPITAL   7:25
HOTEL SAPPHIRE   7:30
E.S.I. HOSPITAL   7:30
KUKA MOTOR GARAGE (CHHOTI LINE)   7:35
JANGLA WALE MATA JI MANDIR   7:35
SCHOOL   7:45
 
  • BUS No : C - 2

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
OBEROI CHOWK 6:40  
AZAD NAGAR GALI No. 6 & 8 6:45  
CHHABRA KARYANA STORE 6:50  
MAHINDRA PETROL PUMP 6:55  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
VINAYAK HOSPITAL   7:25
DENA BANK   7:25
SAROJINI COLONY   7:30
CHOPRA GARDEN   7:35
SCHOOL   7:45
 
  • BUS No : D - 1

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
NAGAR NIGAM OFFICE 6:40  
MULTANI FAST FOOD 6:40  
MAHAVIR CHOWK 6:45  
PAPER MILL COLONY 6:50  
PAPER MILL GATE (INDUSTRIAL AREA) 6:55  
SCHOOL 7:10  
     
GULATI CHOWK   7:25
SAWHNEY HOSPITAL   7:25
GOVT GIRLS SCHOOL   7:25
BHATIA DAIRY   7:30
PARASRAM CHOWK   7:30
KALAYAN CHOWK   7:30
D.A.V. SCHOOL   7:35
SCHOOL   7:45
 
  • BUS No : D - 2

BUS STOPS MORNING
  1st Trip 2nd Trip
BURIA 6:30  
BHAGWAN GARH 6:30  
CHUNA BHATTI 6:35  
UDAY PALACE 6:35  
KAPOOR HOSPITAL 6:40  
SARASWATI SCHOOL 6:40  
MATKA CHOWK 6:45  
OLD COURT 6:45  
BUS STAND JAGADHRI 6:50  
PANDIT AUTO MOBILE 6:55  
SCHOOL 7:10  
 
 
     
Dummy text are some of the school events happen like annual functions, sports day etc. we have.
   
Springfields Public School
Ph.:01732-227288, 645228
Fax: 01732 - 224560
Email: springfieldsynr@gmail.com